Privacy Policy

Protecting your private information is our priority. This Statement of Privacy applies to The Web Page , and Cloud Security Alarms LLC and governs data collection and usage. For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, unless otherwise noted, all references to Cloud Security Alarms LLC include www.cloudsecurityalarms.com, Cloud Security Alarms, www.cloudsecurityalarms.com and www.cloudsecurityalarms.com . The Cloud Security Alarms LLC application is a e-commerce application. By using the Cloud Security Alarms LLC application , you consent to the data practices described in this statement. Collection of your Personal Information In order to better provide you with products and services offered, Cloud Security Alarms LLC may collect personally identifiable information, such as your:

– First and Last Name
– Mailing Address
– E-mail Address

– Phone Number
Cloud Security Alarms LLC may also collect anonymous demographic information, which is not unique to you, such as your:

– Age
– Gender

We do not collect any personal information about you unless you voluntarily provide it to us. However, you may be required to provide certain personal information to us when you elect to use certain products or services. These may include: (a) registering for an account; (b) entering a sweepstakes or contest sponsored by us or one of our partners; (c) signing up for special offers from selected third parties; (d) sending us an email message; (e) submitting your credit card or other payment information when ordering and purchasing products and services. To wit, we will use ‘your information for, but not limited to, communicating with you in relation to services and/or products you have requested from us. We also may gather additional personal or non-personal information in the future.

Use of your Personal Information

Use of your Personal Information

Cloud Security Alarms LLC collects and uses your personal information to operate and deliver the services you have requested, Cloud Security Alarms LLC may also use your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from Cloud Security Alarms LLC and its affiliates. Sharing Information with Third Parties Cloud Security Alarms LLC does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties.

Cloud Security Alarms LLC may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique personally identifiable information (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) is transferred to the third party. Cloud Security Alarms LLC may share data with trusted partners to help perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to Cloud Security Alarms LLC , and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

Cloud Security Alarms LLC may disclose your personal information, without notice, if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Cloud Security Alarms LLC or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Cloud Security Alarms LLC ; and/or (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Cloud Security Alarms LLC , or the public. Opt-Out of Disclosure of Personal Information to Third Parties In connection with any personal information we may disclose to a third party for a business purpose, you have the right to know:

. The categories of personal information that we disclosed about you for a business purpose. You have the right under the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (CPA) and certain other privacy and data protection laws, as applicable, to opt-out of the disclosure of your personal information. If you exercise your right to opt-out of the disclosure of your personal information, ‘we will refrain from disclosing your personal information, unless you subsequently provide express authorization for the disclosure of your personal information. To opt-out of the disclosure of your personal information, visit this Web page

Right to Deletion

Right to Deletion

Subject to certain exceptions set out below, on receipt of a verifiable request from you, we will:

Delete your personal information from our records; and Direct any service providers to delete your personal information from their records. Please note that we may not be able to comply with requests to delete your personal information if itis necessary to:

Complete the transaction for which the personal information was collected, fulfil the terms of a written warranty or product recallconducted in accordance with federal law, provide a good or service requested by you, or reasonably anticipated within the context of our ongoing business relationship with you, or otherwise perform a contract between you and us; Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity; or prosecute those responsible for that activity;Debug to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionalit Exercise free speech, ensure the right of another consumer to exercise his or her right of free speech, or exercise another right provided for by law; Comply with the California Electronic Communications Privacy Act; Engage in public or peer-reviewed scientific, historical, or statistical research in the public interest that adheres to all other applicable ethics and privacy laws, when our deletion of the information is likely to render impossible or seriously impair the achievement of such research, provided we have obtained your informed consent; Enable solely internal uses that are reasonably aligned with your expectations based on your relationship with us; Comply with an existing legal obligatio

 

OF

Otherwise use your personal information, internally, in a lawful manner that is compatible with the context in which you provided the information. Children Under Thirteen Cloud Security Alarms LLC does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of thirteen. If you are under the age of thirteen, you must ask your parent or guardian for permission to use this application Disconnecting your Cloud Security Alarms LLC Account from Third Party Websites

You will be able to connect your Cloud Security Alarms LLC account to third party accounts. BY CONNECTING YOUR CLOUD SECURITY ALARMS LLC ACCOUNT TO YOUR THIRD PARTY ACCOUNT, YOU ACKNOWLEDGE AND AGREE THAT YOU ARE CONSENTING TO THE CONTINUOUS RELEASE OF INFORMATION ABOUT YOU TO OTHERS (IN ACCORDANCE WITH YOUR PRIVACY SETTINGS ON THOSE THIRD PARTY SITES). IF YOU DO NOT WANT INFORMATION ABOUT YOU, INCLUDING PERSONALLY IDENTIFYING INFORMATION, TO BE SHARED IN THIS MANNER, DO NOT USE THIS FEATURE. You may disconnect ‘your account from a third party account at any time. exit the web site and any of its links

Opt-Out & Unsubscribe from Third Party Communications

We respect your privacy and give you an opportunity to opt-out of receiving announcements of certain information, Users may opt-out of
receiving any or all communications from third-party partners of Cloud Security Alarms LLC by contacting us here:

– Web page:

– Email

~Phone: 9545896483

E-mail Communications

From time to time, Cloud Security Alarms LLC. may contact you via email for the purpose of providing announcements, promotional offers,
alerts, confirmations, surveys, and/or other general communication. In order to improve our Services, we may receive a notification when you open an email from Cloud Security Alarms LLC or click on a link therein, If you would like to stop receiving marketing or promotional communications via email from Cloud Security Alarms LLC , you may opt out of such communications by by following the links marked “unsubscribe”,External Data Storage Sites We may store your data on servers provided by third party hosting vendors with whom we have contracted. 

Changes to this Statement Cloud Security Alarms LLC reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you about significant changes in the way we treat personal information by sending a notice to the primary email address specified in your account, by placing a prominent notice on our application , and/or by updating any privacy information. Your continued use of the application and/or Services available after such modifications will constitute your: (a) acknowledgment of the modified Privacy Policy; and (b) agreement to abide and be bound by that Policy.

Contact Information

Cloud Security Alarms LLC welcomes your questions or comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that Cloud Security Alarms LLC has not adhered to this Statement, please contact Cloud Security Alarms LLC at:

Cloud Security Alarms LLC
2598 E Sunrise Blvd #2104, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
Fort Lauderdale , Florida 33304

Email Address:

[email protected]

Telephone number:
9545896483

Effective as of November 13, 2022